FacebookTwitter

CREW

Stunt Coordinator - Jeff Ward

Extras Casting - Karen Vetere


Unit Production Manager - Daniel Sollinger

1st Assistant Director - Michael Mullally

2nd Assistant Director - Laura Wheller

Production Supervisor - Csaba Bereckzy

Unit Manager - Kirk Michael Fellows

Production Coordinator - Christine Walker

2nd 2nd Assistant Director - Jason Rody

First Team PA - Collin Warhaftig

Key Set PA - Ian Cappello


First Assistant Camera - Stephanie Simpson

First Assistant Camera 2nd Unit - Brian Macaya

Second Assistant Camera - Kathleen Harris

B Camera Operator - Edward Button

B Camera Operator - Marc Knoll

B Camera 1st AC - Robert Muthamia, Jason Van Musco

B Camera 2nd AC - Brian Kluska

Steadicam - Afton Grant

DIT - Mike Lobb

Stills Photographer - Jonathan Hubschman


Art Director - Bobbi Jo Gonzales

Set Decorator - Shawn Annabel

Assistant Set Director - Farley Crawford

Prop Master - Philip Dorling

Assistant Prop Master - Andy Paluselli, Cory Lonas

Additional Props - Molly C. Albrecht

Graphics - Will Smith, Farley Crawford

Auto Graphics - Ethan Moore


Costume Designer Assistant - Elisa Santiago

On Set Costumer - Natasha Noorvash

Wardrobe Assistant - Katie Jean Wall

Script Supervisor - April Winney

Additional Script Supervisor - Andrea Ulrich


Gaffer - Marc Kroll

Key Grip - Joel Minnich

Rigging Grip - Scott Buckler

Best Boy Electric - Dan Choy Boyar

Best Boy Grip - Christopher "Dare" Fisher

Additional Grip/Electrics - Steve Long, Rachael Saltzman, Matt Kehoe, Holly Hosman

3rd Electric - Jason Beasley

Swing - Peter Lau


Sound Mixer - Brett Van Deusen

Boom Operators - Marco Leavitt, Tim Korn, Guthrie Lord


Key Make-Up Department Head - Alex Noble

Key Make-Up Artist - Rhonda Dobbins


Location Manager - Stephen Harris

Assistant Location Manager - Barbara Sebring-Forman


Stunt Coordinator - Jeff Ward

Stunt Drivers - John McLaughlin, Kevin Rogers, Ron Delladonna, Mike Burke

Race Car Drivers - Robby Speed, Tommy Johnson, PJ Johnson, Ryan Johnson, Kyle Wright, Mike Deyo, Joe Knoth, Steve Cooper, Danny Knoth, Paul Aragon Jr., John Woinoski

Technical Consultants - Mark Falcigno, John C. Rhodes Jr., Tom Johnson Sr., Arthur Vogel


Videographer - Stephen Hays

Storyboards - Will Smith

Production Assistants - Joseph Lutsky, Will Smith, Thom Patzner, Rocky Lockwood, Henry Slattery, Max Roslow, Michael Mallon

Driver PA’s - Amy Teitter, Steven Teitter, Michael Longto, John Shisky, George Radel

Office Interns - Theresa Sullivan, Paul Louis, Kevin A. Smith, Spencer Harris


Casting Associate - Allison Estrin


Catering Company - Great Food and Company, Mark Johnston, Ray Reynolds


Additional Editor - Jennifer Lee

Assistiant Editors - Misako Shimizu, Thomas Lindsay

Temporary Editor - Stefanie Dworkin


Editing Facility - Postworks, Hayli Halper, J.D. Marlow

VFX - Tom Lindsay, David Franklin

Titles - Tom Lindsay


Sound House - Prime Focus New York

Re-recording Mixer - Kevin Wilson

Sound Effects Supervisor - Eric Horwitz

Sound Designer - Eric Horwitz

Assistant Sound Designer - Paul Levin

Project Manager - Bridget Carroll


Music - EID Click Orchestra

Percussion - Gilmar Gomes, Larry McDonald

Guitars - Avi Bortnik, Andy Bassford, Al Street

Drums - Tony Leoni, Fred “Catfish” Alias, Paul Sutton, Clark Gayton

Keyboards, Piano, Organ - Earl Appleton, Brian Mitchell, Clark Gayton

Bass - Andy Hess, Samuel “Ras Droppa” Richards

Horns - Jerry Johnson, Clark Gayton, Eddie Allen, Craig Dreyer

Engineering, Production and Mixing - Kenji Shimoda, Alex Valenti, Clark Gayton

Recorded at Mighty Toad Studio, Rapid Recording, Brian Mitchell Studio and One Vibration Studios

Ritual Recording – All songs written, arranged and produced by Clark Gayton


Legal Counsel - Gray Krauss, Evan Krauss, Esq.

Accountant - Karen R. Sanquist


Locations - Accord Speedway, Willow Garage, Keegan Ales

Generous Support - Hats and racing outfits gifted?


Special Thanks - Arthur W. Vogel, Carrie Raukar, Colin Stanfield, Donnie Shore, Doug and Trish Heller, Eleanora Granta-Jenkinson, Erik Done, Gary and Laura Palmer, Gina Resnik, Jeannie, TJ and Darla Moody, Jeff Gillis, Joe LaManna, John Schuman, Leanne Shear, Linda Murphy, Lisa Myers, Meg Crawford, Meira & Laurent Rejto, Michael Crawford, Miles Solay & Outernational, Nora Johnson, Pinky and Pug, Ronnie and Nikki Ramirez, The Baldwin Family, The Hudson Valley Film HVFC Commission, Thomas Triggs, Tommy Keegan, Ulster County Sheriff, Upstate Films, Vondie Curtis-Hall, William Edward Briggs